Teachers

staff

Vice Principal and Co-ordinators.

graph

Teachers List

No.

Name

Department

Qualification

1

Sasthambika  -  HOD English M.A, B.Ed

2

UshaKumari English M.A, B.Ed

3

AnithaAjith English M.A, B.Ed

4

Anitha Devi English M.A, B.Ed

5

Saritha G English M.A, B.Ed

6

Manjusha English M.A, B.Ed

7

Mary Sunila English M.A, B.Ed

8

Nithya Jose English M.A, B.Ed,SET

9

MeenuRajappan English M.A, KTET, TT

10

Soni Francis English M.A, B.Ed, SET

11

Neethi Xavier English M.A, B.Ed, MSW

12

Bindu K P    -  HOD Hindi M.A, B.Ed,SET

13

Seema K J Hindi MA, B.Ed

14

Sreevidya K.G MA, B.Ed

15

Ambika S Hindi M.A, B.Ed

16

SajiSankar Hindi M.A, B.Ed

17

Nisha S Hindi M.A, B.Ed, Praveen

18

Jyothi Rajesh Hindi M.A, B.Ed

19

Sreekala Hindi M.A, B.Ed

20

O J Vijayan     -  HOD Malayalam B.A, B.Ed

21

Jayasree R Malayalam M.A, B.Ed,MEd

22

Divya D S Malayalam B.A, B.Ed

23

DhanyaVyasan Malayalam M.A, B.Ed

24

Bini Malayalam M.A,B.Ed,KTET, SET

25

Aswathy Ramesh Malayalam B.A, B.Ed

26

Salini K Malayalam M.A,B.Ed

27

Sajitha Sanskrit M.A, B.Ed

28

Lalitha Krishnan    – HOD Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

29

Malathy M S Maths B.Sc, B.Ed

30

Mini S K Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

31

ArunaKurup Maths B.Sc, B.Ed

32

Lekha C Maths B.Sc, B.Ed

33

Parvathy M Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

34

SujaSubramaniam Maths B.Sc, B.Ed

35

Beena P.B Maths M.Sc, B.Ed,SET

36

PreethaManoj Maths B.Sc, B.Ed

37

Reeja Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

38

RemyaMol K Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

39

RemyaBaiju Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

40

Asha R Pillai Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

41

Tresa Antony Maths M.Sc, B.Ed

42

Divya K Maths B.Sc, B.Ed

43

Sunitha  Devi    – HOD Science M.Sc, B.Ed

44

Jayasree A Science M.Sc, B.Ed,SET,PGDCSCM

45

Renu V Science B.Sc, B.Ed,P.G.D.C.A

46

Usha R Science M.Sc, B.Ed

47

SarithaShanmukhan Science M.Sc, B.Ed

48

Farida Science M.Sc, B.Ed

49

Lijee S Mathew Science M.Sc, B.Ed

50

Sophymol Science M.Sc, B.Ed

51

Vyja Science B.Sc, B.Ed

52

Biji.N Science M.Sc, B.Ed

53

Vijisha Science M.Sc, B.Ed, SET, CTET

54

AryaSajikumar Science B.Sc, B.Ed

55

SangeethaNambeesan Science B.Sc, B.Ed, MBA, KTET

56

Shaila K R    -    HOD SS B.A, B.Ed

57

Vijayalakshmi SS M.A, B.Ed

58

Jaya N Varghese SS M.A, B.Ed,

59

Bindu Thomas SS M.A, B.Ed ,SET

60

Santhi H SS M.A, B.Ed

61

Lijitha SS M.A, B.Ed,SET

62

Savitha S Chandran   -  HOD Computer Science MCA

63

Reema Annie Stephen Computer Science MCA

64

Karthika N Dev Computer Science M.Sc Computer Science

65

Mythily G Computer Science M.Sc Computer Science

66

Mariamma T.J    -  HOD Commerce M.Com, B.Ed,SET

67

Aradhana Economics M.A, B.Ed,SET

68

Supriya J Business Studies M.Com, MBA, B.Ed

69

Gayathri S Legal Studies LLB, MBA

70

Suresh Pai    -  HOD Music Diploma in Ganabhooshan, Ganaprveen

71

Libi Work Experience K.G.T.E Textile/Tailoring/Embroidery/Screen Printing Technology

72

Manju Art PDC,KGTE Diploma in drawing and Computer

73

AswathyDev Dance B.Com

74

Annakutty E C   -  HOD Physical Education B.P.Ed

75

Manesh P Physical Education B.P.Ed

76

Akhil A K Physical Education BPE

77

Vijayalatha Library B.Sc (Certified course in Library)

78

Asha K Anish Special Educator BA, B.Ed

79

Santhosh Yoga

80

ShinyGeorge K.G BA ,B.Ed

81

Preethy S Sughalal K.G B.A(Lit),MTTC

82

Karthika S K.G B.Com, TTC

83

Sreekumari K.G P.D.C,NTTC,T.T.

84

Soby Xavier K.G TTC, MSW

85

Athira Raj K.G B.Sc, B.Ed

86

KeerthyBabu K.G B.Com, TTC