Teachers

English

 
No. Name Qualification
1 Sasthambika  V M.A, B.Ed
2 UshaKumari  K M.A, B.Ed
3 Anitha Ajith M.A, B.Ed
4 Anitha Devi M.A, B.Ed
5 Saritha G M.A, B.Ed
6 Manjusha E. G M.A, B.Ed
7 Nithya Jose M.A, B.Ed , SET
8 Gayathri G  M.A, B.Ed
9 Soni Francis M.A, B.Ed, SET
10 Betsy Mary Koshy M.A, B.Ed
11 Chinnu George M.A, B.Ed
12 Monicka Francis M.A, B.Ed, DCTT

Hindi

 
13 Bindu K P    M.A, B.Ed,SET
14 Seema K J MA, B.Ed
15 Sreevidya V H MA, B.Ed
16 Ambika S M.A, B.Ed
17 Reena Rai B.A, B.Ed

Malayalam

 
18 Jayasree R M.A, B.Ed,MEd
19 Divya D S B.A, B.Ed
20 Dhannya Vyasan M.A, B.Ed
21 Bini S M.A,B.Ed,KTET, SET
22 Josmin Kuruvila M.A, B.Ed
23 Raji R V B.A, B.Ed
24 Remya L M.A, B.Ed
25 Romy K V M.A, B.Ed

Sanskrit

 
26 Bijimol V M.A, B.Ed

Maths

 
27 Lalitha Krishnan    M.Sc, B.Ed
28 Malathy  M S B.Sc, B.Ed
29 Mini S K M.Sc, B.Ed
30 Aruna Kurup B.Sc, B.Ed
31 Preetha G B.Sc, B.Ed
32 Parvathy  M M.Sc, B.Ed
33 Suja Subramaniam B.Sc, B.Ed
34 Beena P.B M.Sc, B.Ed,SET
35 Reeja J M.Sc, B.Ed
36 Remya Baiju M.Sc, B.Ed
37 Divya K B.Sc, B.Ed
38 Sreepadma S Pai B.Sc, B.Ed

Science

 
39 Sunitha  Devi   P M.Sc, B.Ed
40 Jayasree A M.Sc, B.Ed, SET, PGDCSCM
41 Renu V B.Sc, B.Ed, P.G.D.C.A
42 Usha R M.Sc, B.Ed
43 Saritha Shanmukhan M.Sc, B.Ed
44 Lijee S Mathew M.Sc, B.Ed
45 Sophymol Thomas M.Sc, B.Ed
46 Vyja M B.Sc, B.Ed
47 Anjana Panicker B.Sc, B.Ed
48 Farida Shifad M.Sc, B.Ed, SET, GATE
49 Tina George M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
50 Surya Manoharan B.Sc, B.Ed
51 Preethimol P M.Sc, B.Ed

SS

 
52 Shaila K R    B.A, B.Ed
53 Vijayalakshmi M.A, B.Ed
54 Bindu Thomas M.A, B.Ed ,SET
55 Lijitha L K M.A, B.Ed, SET
56 Susan Jacob K J M.A, B.Ed

Computer Science

 
57 Savitha S Chandran   MCA
58 Reema Annie Stephen MCA
59 Karthika N Dev M.Sc  Computer Science
60 Soja V J MCA
61 Aswathy Raj M.Sc  Computer Science

Commerce

 
62 Mariamma T.J    -  HOD M.Com, B.Ed, SET

Economics

 
63 Aradhana P V M.A, B.Ed, SET

Legal Studies

 
64 Sophia Pauline B.Sc, LLB, B.Ed

Psychology

 
65 Nanduja M.S.W

Sociology

 
66 Neethu Dominic M.A, B.Ed,SET

Music

 
67 Suresh Pai    Diploma in Ganabhooshan, Ganaprveen

Work Experience

 
68 Libi V B K.G.T.E Textile/Tailoring/Embroidery/Screen Printing Technology

Art

 
69 Manju  T S PDC,KGTE Diploma in drawing and Computer

Dance

 
70 Parvathy K J B.A Bharathanatyam

Physical Education

 
71 Annakutty E C   B.P.Ed
72 Manesh P B.P.Ed
73 Vishnu Vijayan M.P.Ed

Library

 
74 Vijayalatha R B.Sc (Certified course in Library)
75 Neethu K B MLIC

Special Educator

 
76 Elizabeth Mathew M.A, B.Ed

K.G

 
77 Shiny George BA ,B.Ed
78 Preethy S Sughalal B.A(Lit),MTTC
79 Sreekumari B P.D.C,NTTC,T.T.
80 Keerthy Babu V R B.Com, TTC
81 Suji Gopinath M.A, PGDIMTTC, OHM
82 Vidya G B.Sc, TTC
83 Anumol V S B.A, TTC